Moro Apartments - Near The Beach
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Spa and relaxation Spa & wellness centre |
| Shuttle Paid shuttle service | Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
The 45 m² Moro Apartments - Near The Beach Cancun is located around a 25-minute walk from the El Meco Archaeological Site and 4.6 km from the Long-running Mercado 28 Flea Market. This 1-bedroom apartment can host up to 3 guests.
The apartment lies in the Puerto Juarez district, 4.3 km from the Cancun Palapas.
At Moro Apartments - Near The Beach, a shower have been provided to enhance your comfort. Furthermore, the bathroom boasts hair dryers and bath sheets.
Along with self-catering amenities like a fully-equipped kitchen, this accommodation also offers a dining area. Puerto Juarez bus station is approximately 10 minutes' walk away. The apartment features a terrace with views of the garden.
- Local attractions
- Estadio Toro Valenzuela4 km
- mercado 233.5 km
- Gran Puerto Cancún1.2 km
- El Meco mayan ruins1.9 km
- Plaza las Américas Cancún Mall4.7 km
- Airports
- Isla Mujeres13 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Luggage storage
- Locker room
- Private beach
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Sun terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Spa & wellness centre
Services
- Paid shuttle service
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Moro Apartments - Near The Beach?
Guests of Moro Apartments - Near The Beach can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, House of Culture, placed 4.8 km away. Other sights are the Long-running Mercado 28 Flea Market (4 km) as well as Palapas, Cancun (3.7 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Moro Apartments - Near The Beach?
A stay at Moro Apartments - Near The Beach begins at $45. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Moro Apartments - Near The Beach?
Guests of Moro Apartments - Near The Beach can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment is furnished with a fully-fitted kitchen and offers coffee and tea making machines, a refrigerator, and a stove top as well.